After School Programs

Pride Club

Drama Club

STEM Club

Homework Club

Speech and Debate Team

Random Acts of Kindness

Young Entrepreneur Society 

The formation of new clubs is based on student interest and approval by the Associated Student Body (ASB) leaders. If you are interested in forming a new club, see Mr. Hudac for details.

 

Two activity buses are provided on Tuesday and Thursday, starting on Tuesday September 3rd, 2019, to provide transportation for students staying after school to participate in clubs, practice for school sports, and get extra teacher help.

Activity Bus Run Map

KOPA ACTIVITY RUN – NORTH
2019 – 2020
Time # Location
4:38 PM 2 KOPACHUCK DR NW @ RAFT ISLAND RD NW
4:40 PM 3 RAY NASH DR NW @ RAY NASH CT NW
4:42 PM 4 RAY NASH DR NW& 52ND ST NW PETERSON’S CHALET
4:42 PM 5 RAY NASH DR NW @ 96TH AV CT NW VALLEY VIEW FARM
4:43 PM HUB STOP 4518 RAY NASH DR NW ARLETTA FIRE STATION ON RAY NASH
4:43 PM 7 RAY NASH DR NW @ 42ND ST CT NW
4:44 PM 8 9603 36TH ST NW
4:45 PM 9 40TH ST NW @ 88TH AV NW
4:46 PM 10 40TH ST NW @ 80TH AV NW
4:47 PM 11 40TH ST NW @ 75TH AV CT NW WHITLEY HILLS
4:47 PM 12 40TH ST NW @ 67TH AV NW CANTA RANTA
4:48 PM HUB STOP ARTONDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4:50 PM 14 ARTONDALE DR NW @ 64TH AV NW
4:50 PM 15 ARTONDALE DR NW @ 66TH AV NW
4:52 PM 16 78TH AV NW @ 58TH ST NW
4:53 PM 17 WHITMORE DR NW & 78TH AV NW
4:53 PM 18 WHITMORE DR NW @ 66TH ST NW STEEPLECHASE
4:55 PM 19 78TH AV NW @ 74TH ST CT NW TRINITY RIDGE
4:56 PM HUB STOP 7710 ROSEDALE ROSEDALE FIRESTATION
4:57 PM HUB STOP 8111 86TH AV NW ROSEDALE MARKET
4:59 PM 22 82ND AV NW @ 92ND ST NW CHALET IN THE WOODS
5:01 PM 23 78TH AV NW @ SEHMEL PARK
5:03 PM 24 SEHMEL DR NW @ 70TH AV NW
5:07 PM HUB STOP BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB

KOPA ACTIVITY RUN – SOUTH
2019 – 2020
4:37 PM 2 ARTONDALE DR NW @ 99TH AV CT NW
4:42 PM 3 WARREN DR NW @ SHAWNEE DR NW
4:44 PM 4 FOX ISLAND BRIDGE RD @ BELLA BELLA DR BELLA BELLA
4:45 PM 5 COVE RD @ 3RD AV @ ISLAND BLVD
4:45 PM 6 ISLAND BLVD @ 3RD CT FOX ISLAND ESTATES
4:46 PM 7 ISLAND BLVD @ DUNGENESS DR
4:46 PM 8 ISLAND BLVD @ EAGLE RIDGE RD
4:47 PM 9 6TH AV @ FOX FIRE DR
4:47 PM 10 729TH AV FI
4:50 PM HUB STOP KAMUS DRI & 9TH AV FOX ISLAND FIRE STATION
4:51 PM 12 9TH AV FI & COMMUNITY CENTER
4:52 PM 13 FOX DR @ 7TH LN
4:53 PM HUB STOP FOX DR FI & 6TH AV FI FOX ISLAND STORE
4:58 PM 15 WARREN DR NW @ 30TH ST NW
4:59 PM 16 71ST AV NW & 35TH ST NW
5:00 PM 17 6820 32ND ST NW GIG HARBOR ACADEMY
5:00 PM 18 32ND ST NW @ FORD DR NW
5:01 PM 19 62ND AV NW @ 30TH ST NW CROMWELL WOODS
5:01 PM 20 62ND AV NW @ 24TH ST CT NW
5:02 PM 21 24TH ST NW @ 59TH AV NW SEA FOX ESTATES
5:03 PM 22 28TH ST NW @ CABRINI DR NW
5:04 PM 23 WOLLOCHET DR NW @ 35TH ST NW
5:05 PM 24 WOLLOCHET DR NW @ LAGOON LN NW
5:06 PM 25 WOLLOCHET DR NW @ 51ST ST NW DEER VALLEY
5:08 PM 26 WOLLOCHET DR NW @ 57TH ST NW
5:09 PM 27 4608 WOLLOCHET DR NW
5:11 PM HUB STOP ARTONDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL